Cache Creek MTB Race • June 27, 2018
presented by

 
logo-full.png
 

2018 Race Results & Photos


Race photos: David Vandenberg

 

Course Records
2016 • Cary Smith - 43:42
2018 • Caedran Harvey - 51:41

Overall Results

Overall Women
1) Caedran Harvey - 51:41 ** Course Record
2) Regan Kohlhardt - 1:01:15
3) Robin McGee - 1:02:13
4) Annika Peacock - 1:03:31
5) Darcy Asbe - 1:04:58
6) Annie Band - 1:11:47
7) Brittany Hastings - 1:19:00
8)) Anne Mostkoff - 1:47:50
9) Olivia Weenig - 1:56:38

Overall Men
1) Bart Flynn - 44:37
2) Davey Mitchell - 45:49
3) George Flynn - 46:35
4) Jeff Brines - 49:56
5) Jamie Peacock - 50:52
6) Aaron Nydam - 51:12
7) Chris Smithwick - 51:39
8) Eric Scharnhorst - 51:57
9) Adam Meyer - 52:09
10) Mike Piker - 52:14
11) Noah Waterhouse - 53:06
12) Garick Tischler - 53:11
13) Mark Llinares  - 53:35
14) Brian McGee - 53:40
15) Elijah Weenig- 54:46
16) Ryan Stanley - 55:10
17) Danny Holland - 55:19
18) Dan Abraham - 55:37
19) Mark Hershberger - 56:07
20) Dave Saurman - 58:05
21) Chris Hansen - 58:48
22) Dan Durkin - 59:00
23) Aaron Grutzmacher - 1:02:21
24) Benjamin Goldberg - 1:04:18
25) Nick Michael - 1:06:10
26) Noah Bigelow - 1:07:14
27) Steve Stuchal - 1:08:24
28) Frank Brummer - 1:09:42
29) Andrew Templin - 1:14:58
30) James Tolson - 1:27:00
31) Max Bigelow - 1:29:44
32) Theo Taft - 1:29:46
33) Charlie Bigelow - 1:46:33
34) Dave Bigelow - 1:46:34
35) Keenan Kelly - 1:46:36
36) Matt Kelly - 1:46:38


 

 

Age Group Results

Junior Girls
1) Annika Peacock - 1:03:31
2) Olivia Weenig - 1:56:38

Junior Boys
1) Jamie Peacock - 50:52
2) Elijah Weenig - 54:46
3) Noah Bigelow - 1:07:14
4) James Tolson - 1:27:00
5) Max Bigelow - 1:29:44
6) Theo Taft - 1:29:46
7) Charlie Bigelow - 1:46:33
8 Keenan Kelly - 1:46:36

18-29 Women
1) Caedran harvey - 51:41
2) Brittany Hastings - 1:19:00

30-39 Women
1) Regan Kohlhardt - 1:01:15
2) Darcy Asbe - 1:04:58

40-49 Women
1) Robin McGee - 1:02:13
2) Annie Band - 1:11:47

60-69 Women
1) Anne Mostkoff - 1:47:50

18-29 Men
1) Bart Flynn - 44:37
2) George Flynn - 46:35

30-39 Men
1) Davey Mitchell - 45:49
2) Jeff Brines - 49:56
3) Chris Smithwick - 51:39
4) Eric Scharnhorst - 51:57
5) Adam Meyer - 52:09
6) Garick Tischler - 53:11
7) Ryan Stanley - 55:10
8) Danny Holland - 55:19
9) Dan Abraham - 55:37
10) Aaron Grutzmacher - 1:02:21
11) Benjamin Goldberg - 1:04:18
12) Andrew Templin - 1:14:58

40-49 Men
1) Aaron Nydam - 51:12
2) Noah Waterhouse - 53:06
3) Brian McGee - 53:40
4) Chris Hansen - 58:48
5) Nick Michael - 1:06:10
6) Steve Stuchal -1:08:24
7) Dave Bigelow - 1:46:34

50-59 Men
1) Mike Piker - 52:14
2) Mark Linares - 53:35
3) Dave Saurman - 58:05
4) Dan Durkin - 59:00
5) Matt Kelly - 1:46:38

60-69 Men
1) Mark Hershberger - 56:07
2) Frank Brummer - 1:09:42

 

Enduro Results

Enduro Overall Women
1) Regan Kohlhardt - 11:37
2) Annie Band - 11:48

Enduro Overall Men
1) Jeff Brines - 9:09
2) Davey Mitchell - 9:10
2) Garrick Tischler - 9:10

Complete Enduro Results
Sector 1
Sector 2
Sector 3